Profit Law Firm,
Not a Government Agency,
Public or Charitable Legal Service.
843-276-3311
Toll Free (855) 25-25-250
Contact Us 24/7
  • Statewide, Nationwide, Canadian & Beyond

    Understand where we practice
    immigration law and let us
    change your life!

  • Employers & Investors

    Learn about our expertise in law and
    immigration and how it can
    assist your business plans!

  • Get Started

    Call us today
    to schedule an
    appointment with our attorney!

DownloadLearn more about how the immigration process works and help you with your immigration concerns and questions. The Charleston USA Immigration Law Center is here to support you in your goal to become a United States citizen.

EB-3 Visa, Professional Degree, Skilled or Unskilled Persons, Permanent Residency (Green Card)

This is a third preference category immigrant visa for;

  • Professionals with at least a baccalaureate degree and is a member of a profession such as; architects, attorneys, engineers, physicians or teachers at elementary, secondary, schools, colleges, academies and seminaries,
  • Skilled workers with at least 2 years training or work experience germane to the U.S. job offer,
  • Other workers with less than 2 years training or experience germane to the US job offer. (10,000 annual visa limitation cap)

For all 3 sub categories a written job offer and a labor certification are mandatory.

Submission Process

The petition process involves filing a USCIS Form I-140, all accompanying documentation and paying all required filing fees and when later approved, file USCIS Form I-485, all of its required documentation and paying all required filing fees. An interview will be then scheduled. Premium processing service is available for $1225.

Spouse and Children of EB-3 Visa Holder

Spouse and unmarried children under 21 can accompany or follow to join by consular processing. They can work and attend school at the appropriate times. Spouses of "skilled workers" get an E-35 visa and their children get an E-35 visa. Spouses of "other workers" get EW-4 Visa and their children get an EW-5 visa.

Name:
Email:
Phone:
Select:
Message:
  • Payment Plans
  • QR Code
  • Military Discounts
  • Sponsored Charities
The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship.
Internet Marketing Experts
Charleston USA Immigration Law Center, LLP - Immigration Lawyer in Charleston, SC
Located at 300 Bucksley Lane, Suite 205 Charleston, SC 29492. View Map
Phone: (855) 252-5250 | Local Phone: (843) 276-3311.
Website:
© 2018 All Rights Reserved.