Profit Law Firm,
Not a Government Agency,
Public or Charitable Legal Service.
843-276-3311
Toll Free (855) 25-25-250
Contact Us 24/7
  • Statewide, Nationwide, Canadian & Beyond

    Understand where we practice
    immigration law and let us
    change your life!

  • Employers & Investors

    Learn about our expertise in law and
    immigration and how it can
    assist your business plans!

  • Get Started

    Call us today
    to schedule an
    appointment with our attorney!

DownloadLearn more about how the immigration process works and help you with your immigration concerns and questions. The Charleston USA Immigration Law Center is here to support you in your goal to become a United States citizen.

P-3 Visa, Culturally Unique Programs for Artists & Entertainers

This is a nonimmigrant visa program for both culturally unique performers and for essential support personnel that are an integral part of the performance of a P-1 visa, P-2 visa and P-3 visa holder.

Nonimmigrant Visas for Culturally Unique Performers

Individuals eligible for the P-3 visa include individual or group artists and entertainers developing, interpreting, representing, coaching or teaching a unique or traditional ethnic, folk, cultural, musical, theatrical or artistic performance or presentation.

The petition for the P-3 visa is filed with a USCIS Form I-129, all accompanying documentation and paying all required filing fees. The accompanying documentation includes a written consultation letter from an appropriate labor organization, affidavits and testimonial letters from recognized experts, verification of the cultural uniqueness of the performance and an itinerary.

The P-3 visa is granted for the days of the performance(s) to a maximum of one year.

Essential Support Personnel for P-3 Visa Holders

Persons who are an integral part of the performances of P-1 visa, P-2 visa and P-3 visa holders can likewise obtain a P-3 visa to perform support services that cannot be readily performed by a U.S. worker and are essential. The petition is filed in conjunction with the performer's petition.

The petition is filed with a USCIS Form I-129, all accompanying documentation and paying all required filing fees. The accompanying documentation includes a written consultation letter from an appropriate labor organization, a statement that the worker's skill and experience are essential and a written contract.

This P-3 visa is granted for the term of the performer's visa with a maximum of 1 year.

Our attorneys can assure that your applications are quickly and properly filed.

Name:
Email:
Phone:
Select:
Message:
  • Payment Plans
  • QR Code
  • Military Discounts
  • Sponsored Charities
The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship.
Internet Marketing Experts
Charleston USA Immigration Law Center, LLP - Immigration Lawyer in Charleston, SC
Located at 300 Bucksley Lane, Suite 205 Charleston, SC 29492. View Map
Phone: (855) 252-5250 | Local Phone: (843) 276-3311.
Website:
© 2018 All Rights Reserved.